Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

District Staff Directory

Following is the current staff directory for Peru Elementary School District 124. To e-mail any employee of the school district, use the first initial and last name (for example mcross) followed by @perued.net. Here is the contact information for each school and the district office, including addresses, maps and phone numbers. Please contact us if you have any questions or if we can be of any assistance to you.

District Staff

Mark R. Cross, Superintendent of Schools

Rita Strickler, Administrative Assistant

Kim Vezzetti, Administrative Assistant

Jeanine Sonnenberg, Bookkeeper

Brittany Godsey, School Psychologist

Sean Baron, Information Technology Director

Karen Miranda, School Nurse

Northview Elementary School

Sara McDonald, Principal

Melissa Bosnich, Assistant Principal

Judy Hubbard, Secretary

Stephanie Lippert, Secretary

Sally Etzenbach, Speech

Angie Lamps, Speech

Kelly Schaefer, Speech

Mindy Davis, Social Worker

Kris Criss, Kindergarten

Tara Duncan, Kindergarten

Chris Goodman, Kindergarten

Ronda Iossi, Kindergarten

Sue Atilano, 1st Grade

Lindsay Ferrari, 1st Grade

Kelli Funfsinn, 1st Grade

Somer Moore, 1st Grade

Jessica Urbanc, 1st Grade

Amanda Danko, 2nd Grade

Megan Kirkman, 2nd Grade

Thea McNamara, 2nd Grade

Maribeth Patyk, 2nd Grade

Cinnamon Bosnich, 3rd Grade

Carol Happ, 3rd Grade

Sally Kampwerth, 3rd Grade

Colleen Schmidt, 3rd Grade

Ann Baumgarten, 4th Grade

Dana Berg, 4th Grade

Lisa Goddard, 4th Grade

Rod Janssen, 4th Grade

Carolyn Bryant, Physical Education

Matt Guenther, Physical Education

Sarah Wick, Art

Chris Kelsey, Vocal Music

Reilly Veloria, Developmental Preschool

Claudia Carbajal, Special Education

Jaime Fought, Special Education

Kendra Landers, Special Education

Michele Meyer, Special Education

Cassie Milus, Special Education

Cindy Vaske, Special Education

Heather Hardin, Title I and Reading Recovery

Shelley May, Title I and Reading Recovery 

Melissa Cass, Reading

Mallori Fahler, Preschool

Melissa Preston, Preschool

Alexis Rebholz, Preschool

Jennifer Znaniecki, Parent Coordinator and Teacher Aide

Sandy Spelich, Media Center Clerk

Amanda Cabrera, Teacher Aide

Beth Coutre, Teacher Aide

Lisa Donnell, Teacher Aide

Lisa Dresbach, Teacher Aide

Kathy Ellerbrock, Teacher Aide

Tanya Knowles, Teacher Aide

Karen Koplin, Teacher Aide

Jennifer Paszczyk, Teacher Aide

Abby Smith, Teacher Aide

Sharon Strauch, Teacher Aide

Jessica Stuart, Teacher Aide

Carmen Mata, Spanish Tutor

Holly Buczkowski, Food Service

Lisa Tomsha, Food Service

Sue Zeman, Food Service

Jim Dziarnowski, Head Custodian

David Meyer, Custodian

Dio Rios, Custodian

Parkside Middle School

Brandi Anderson Maier, Principal

Sherri Pannier, Assistant Principal

Jessica Beem, Administrative Assistant

Sue McKnight, Administrative Assistant

Angie Lamps, Speech

Julie Miller, Social Worker

Tara Backes, 5th Grade

Dinelle Freschi, 5th Grade

Abby Holman, 5th Grade

Michele Smudzinski, 5th Grade

Corrine Brauweiler, 6th Grade

Tammy Carey, 6th Grade

Rhonda Giachetto, 6th Grade

Jason Thompson, 6th Grade

Lyric Goskusky, 7th Grade

Jade Hubinsky, 7th Grade

Rachel Pett, 7th Grade

Kay Raineri, 7th Grade

Betty Baznik, 8th Grade

Glenn Hall, 8th Grade

Karole Ochs, 8th Grade

Mary Jo Sonnenberg, 8th Grade

Steve Wasmer, 8th Grade

Matt Guenther, Physical Education

Kate Kolczaski, Physical Education

Wes Miller, Physical Education

Julie Jenkins, Art

Phil Whaley, Instrumental Music

Natalie Verucchi, Vocal Music 

Bridget Wilmot, Choral Accompanist

Michaela Copeland, Special Education

Abby Kotecki, Special Education

Dawn Ladzinski, Special Education

Molly Leone, Special Education

Kathy Mueller, Special Education

Beth Rich, Special Education

Katie Budnick, Instructional Technology

Tracey Jaegle, Reading and Enrichment

Beth Hickey, Media Center Clerk

Alison Roetker, Interpreter

Josie Kampwerth, Teacher Aide

Taylor McDonald, Teacher Aide

Maria Rax, Teacher Aide

Lisa Tate, Teacher Aide

Shannon Turczyn, Teacher Aide

Katie Wellner, Teacher Aide

Toni Moss, Food Service Director

Becky Delaney, Food Service

Karen Leonard, Food Service

Kelli Rietgraf, Food Service

Jack Tipton, Head Custodian

Debbie Erlenborn, Custodian

Jim Hurst, Custodian

  • Facebook Icon
  • YouTube Icon

Peru Elementary District 124 1800 Church Street Peru, IL  61354
Phone: 815-223-1111 FAX: 815-223-0490

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top